The grade, in three tenses
Headline 3.8 out of ten, 8 of 9 metrics filed and 1 estimated: past 4.6 out of ten, present 3.1 out of ten, future 3.8 out of ten. The past asks what it actually did, the present what it is doing right now, the future what it is set up to do next.
The nine metrics
- Surviving crises (past): 3.5 out of ten. 2 warning events since 2021; the latest 2022-03-31. 35th percentile among 99 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Track record (past): 6.7 out of ten. +57.3% a year over 6 filed years; profitable in 0 of 6. 67th percentile among 93 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Shareholder treatment (past): 1.9 out of ten. CrossAssetData estimate 1.9/10, confidence 35 of 100 (one part). 19th percentile among 94 sector filers. A CrossAssetData estimate, not a filed reading: one part, confidence 35 of 100; a filing that carries the missing parts replaces this estimate with the filed reading.
- Financial health (present): 2.0 out of ten. ROE -37%: lost 37¢ per shareholder dollar. Leverage 54%: owes 54¢ per asset dollar. 21st percentile among 95 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Industry position (present): 4.3 out of ten. bottom 44% of 97 in its family; net margin -65.8%. 44th percentile among 97 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Leadership (present): 3.4 out of ten. bottom 34% of 66 in its family for leadership; chief executive since 2021. 34th percentile among 66 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-09).
- Room to expand (future): 4.1 out of ten. bottom 41% of 94 in its family for room to expand. 41st percentile among 94 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Growth drivers (future): 4.4 out of ten. bottom 44% of 93 in its family for growth drivers. 44th percentile among 93 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
- Expectations vs reality (future): 2.0 out of ten. bottom 20% of 88 in its family for expectations against reality. 20th percentile among 88 sector filers. A production reading, recomputed from the filings on every data build (read from EDGAR 2026-10-12).
The filing record
Newest annual report: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27 for the period ended 2025-12-31 (on EDGAR). Newest quarterly report: Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07 for the period ended 2026-06-30 (on EDGAR). Newest results release: Form 8-K filed 2026-08-06 (on EDGAR). Newest filing: Form 4, 2026-09-22. Filings on record since 2021. Read from EDGAR 2026-10-12.
How the company works
Read from its Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27.
The people
Donald McClymont, the chief executive, and Ichiro Aoki, the president, co-founded indie and both sit on its board. The annual report dates the founding to 2007; the proxy statement dates it to 2012, the year from which it counts each man in his present role. Both came from Axiom Microdevices, later sold to Skyworks Solutions, where McClymont was vice president of marketing and Aoki a co-founder, board member and chief architect. Earlier, McClymont was a product line director at Skyworks Solutions and Conexant and a marketing manager at Fujitsu; Aoki founded PST Eletronica in Brazil, later sold to Stoneridge, and was its co-chief executive, and he holds a doctorate in electrical engineering from the California Institute of Technology. From November 2024 to March 2025, at the executives' own request, the two founders' base salaries were cut to one dollar a year to conserve cash. [1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9]
The annual report names two more executive officers. Naixi Wu has been chief financial officer since November 2025. She joined indie in May 2021 as director of SEC reporting, the company's filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, became vice president and then senior vice president of accounting, and was chief accounting officer from April 2025. Before indie she held senior accounting roles at CalAmp from 2017 to 2021, after posts at Westfield and RealD and a start at PricewaterhouseCoopers. Her predecessor, Kanwardev Raja Singh Bal, resigned in April 2025; his last day was May 13, 2025. Michael Wittmann has been chief operating officer since January 2024, in charge of the supply chain, manufacturing engineering and information technology. He joined in March 2021 as vice president of marketing, ran the power business unit from June 2022, and before that worked at Intel from 2012 to 2021, last as general manager of wireless and connectivity sales. [10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19]
David Aldrich, an independent director, has chaired the board since June 2021; the chair and the chief executive's roles are held by different people. He was chief executive of Skyworks Solutions from its formation in 2002 and chaired it from 2014 to 2018. Two directors come from the car industry: Jeffrey Owens retired in 2017 as chief technology officer of Delphi Automotive, and Dr. Karl-Thomas Neumann was president of Europe for General Motors from 2013 to 2018, chairman of the executive board of Continental from 2008 to 2009 and head of Volkswagen Group China from 2010 to 2012. The others are Diane Brink, who retired from IBM after 35 years; Sonalee Parekh, chief financial officer of SentinelOne since March 2026; and Diane Biagianti, a director since April 2022 and a senior vice president at Glaukos. On the insider record all six outside directors still file, and the record also carries Thomas Schiller under the title chief financial officer and executive vice president of strategy, filing since 2021. [20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30]
At the end of 2025 indie had about 800 full-time employees, none of them represented by a union. Research is run mainly from the headquarters in Aliso Viejo, California, with design centers in the United States, Argentina, Canada, Hungary, Germany, Scotland, Morocco, Israel, Switzerland and China. Headcount came down through reductions in force in August 2024 and May 2025, which the filing credits for a 12.8 million dollar fall in personnel costs within research and development in 2025. [31, 32, 33, 34, 35]
How it operates
indie designs chips for cars, and for emerging uses in robotics, quantum technology and industrial machines. Its core products are mixed-signal system-on-chips: single chips that combine analog circuits, which handle real-world signals such as light, sound or speed, with digital processing. They serve advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), the features that brake automatically, keep a car in its lane or watch its blind spot, with sensors of every major kind: radar, LiDAR (ranging by laser), ultrasound and computer vision. It also sells cabin chips for wireless charging, USB power delivery, Apple CarPlay and Android Auto links and high-speed video and data, and, since buying emotion3D, software that monitors the driver and passengers. Its photonics division makes lasers and other light sources, and fiber Bragg gratings (light filters written into optical fiber), for LiDAR, head-up displays, gyroscopes and quantum technology. It has shipped over 550 million devices since it began. Product sales brought in 95.2% of 2025 revenue; the other 4.8% was fees for engineering work, developing chips and prototypes for customers. [36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47, 48, 49]
Its focus is Tier 1 suppliers, the companies that build finished systems for carmakers: indie is on several of their approved vendor lists, and its chips end up in carmakers' vehicles worldwide. Its engineers often join a customer's design process, and one design can stay in production for seven years or longer. The one customer the annual report names is Aptiv, a leading Tier 1, at about 6% of 2025 revenue, down from 9% in 2024 and 15% in 2023. No customer reached 10% of revenue in 2025 or 2024, though two customers accounted for 11% and 10% of the money owed to indie at the end of 2025. The proxy statement adds a strategic partnership with Mahindra for its Electric Origin SUV series. Products ship through distributors to Greater China, the United States, Portugal, Korea, Mexico, Germany and other countries. [50, 51, 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, 57, 58, 59]
Counted by where products were shipped, Greater China, which the filing groups with Hong Kong and Taiwan, is the largest market: 102.9 million dollars, 47.3% of 2025 revenue, up 4.6%. Europe brought in 42.9 million, 19.7%, up 14.8%, and the United States 33.4 million, 15.4%, down 12.6%. Asia Pacific outside China took 8.5% and South Korea 6.9%, both down on the year; the rest of North America took 1.5% and South America 0.7%. In all, about 65% of 2025 product revenue came from shipments to customer locations in Asia. [49, 60, 59, 61]
indie is fabless, meaning it designs chips and hires others to make them; the exception is its photonics division, which makes some fiber Bragg grating and laser products itself. Its main foundries are TSMC, Global Foundries, X-FAB and HHGrace: X-FAB for mixed-signal and high-voltage chips, HHGrace for chips with built-in flash memory, TSMC and Global Foundries for several processes including advanced ones. ASE, SCK and others package the chips; ASE, SCK, Sigurd and Terapower test them. Making a chip typically takes 26 weeks, 16 of them for the wafer. Its own small plants came with acquisitions: in Quebec City, from TeraXion, bought in October 2021, it assembles and tests fiber Bragg grating and laser products, and in Switzerland, from Exalos, bought in September 2023, it assembles specialized LED modules. Most of its contract manufacturers are outside the United States, the majority in Asia. [62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 68]
The record shows an operating loss in every year from 2020 to 2025, 154.2 million dollars in 2025, and cash flowing out of operations every year, 57.1 million in 2025; research and development alone took about 71% of 2025 revenue. The filing says the company has historically funded itself mainly with debt and new shares: 90.2 million dollars raised by selling shares into the market under a program opened in 2022, 218.5 million of convertible notes issued in December 2024 and due 2029, and 130.0 million of notes due 2027 still outstanding after it bought back 30.0 million of them in June 2025. It ended 2025 with 155.7 million dollars in cash, counting restricted cash. [69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77]
The specifics
indie went public on June 10, 2021, through a merger with Thunder Bridge Acquisition II: the successor company took the name indie Semiconductor and listed its shares on Nasdaq under the symbol INDI, and a private placement of 15 million shares raised 150 million dollars net alongside. It has grown by buying since: TeraXion, now indie Photonics Canada, in October 2021; Symeo at the start of 2022; Silicon Radar, now indie FFO; GEO Semiconductor in March 2023; Exalos, now indie Technologies Switzerland, in September 2023; engineers, intellectual property and other assets of Kinetic in January 2024, to support a custom product for a North American electric vehicle maker; and emotion3D of Vienna, whose software monitors drivers and passengers, in September 2025, for 17.7 million dollars in cash plus payments tied to its revenue. [78, 79, 80, 67, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 43]
indie has agreed to sell the unit behind much of its revenue. Wuxi indie Microelectronics, a Chinese company with subsidiaries in Suzhou, Hong Kong and Shanghai, sits in indie's accounts because indie holds about 59% of its votes, though only 34.38% of its equity. In November 2022 investors in China, including two of the top four Chinese carmakers, bought 16% of it in what the filing calls a strategic investment; if Wuxi has not listed its own shares by the end of 2027, indie must swap theirs for its own stock worth what they paid plus 8% a year. In October 2025 indie agreed to sell its whole stake to United Faith Auto-Engineering, a listed Chinese company, for 960,834,355 Chinese yuan (RMB) in cash, about 135 million dollars. Wuxi brought in about 43% of 2025 revenue and 11% of operating expenses. United Faith's shareholders approved in November 2025, but the deal still needed the Shenzhen Stock Exchange and the China Securities Regulatory Commission, and the newest quarterly report shows indie's stake unchanged at June 30, 2026. The company says Wuxi's product lines have become increasingly commoditized and are diverging from its driver-assistance roadmap, and that the sale would also end the share swap. [87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 100, 101, 102]
Its pitch is integration: designs that replace several chips with one, and packaging that puts several chips in one package, built to the auto industry's demands for zero defects and functional safety. It is certified to ISO 26262, the functional safety standard for cars, including ASIL-D, the highest automotive safety integrity level, and says its devices can exceed the AEC Q100 automotive grade. It holds over 360 issued patents, expiring between 2026 and 2043, with over 260 applications pending, but says it relies on know-how and trade secrets rather than any particular patent. It names its main competitors as Infineon, Monolithic Power Systems, NXP, Renesas and ST Microelectronics, and says some rivals have more money and others broader product lines. [103, 104, 105, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 111]
Safety rules drive its market. In Europe the General Safety Regulation has required driver drowsiness and attention warnings on all new vehicles from July 2024 and extends distraction warnings to all new vehicles by July 2026, and Euro NCAP requires direct driver monitoring for a five-star rating. The company argues its growth depends on the rising chip content such systems need, not on how many cars are built. Trade cuts the other way: most of its revenue comes from sales outside the United States, most of its contract manufacturers are in Asia, and it has material operations in China. It says US tariffs have had minimal direct impact so far, apart from some photonics parts from its Canadian plant, but warns that wider export controls, China's limits on exports of certain minerals, including rare earths, and any conflict affecting Taiwan's foundries could disrupt its supply chain. [112, 113, 114, 68, 115, 116, 117, 118, 119]
What drives growth, line by line
Revenue was flat in 2025, at 217.4 million dollars against 216.7 million in 2024: product sales rose 4.3 million and contract revenue fell 3.6 million. It had more than doubled every year from 2020 to 2023, when it reached 223.2 million. [120, 69]
Product. The chips themselves: 207.0 million dollars, 95.2% of 2025 revenue, up 2.1%. The filing credits more units sold, partly offset by changes in average selling prices and product mix. The proxy statement's review of the year names the highlights: the flagship radar chip began shipping in the last quarter of 2025, and a Tier 1 partner released a radar product built on indie's technology; camera processors kept winning designs in driver-assistance and in-cabin monitoring systems; its wireless charging chips for the Qi2 standard held steady; and business grew among leading carmakers in China, especially in electric vehicles and camera monitoring. Meanwhile the company is exiting lower-value cabin products such as interior lighting. [49, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126]
Service. Fees for engineering work, which the filing calls contract revenue: 10.4 million dollars, 4.8% of revenue, down 25.4%. Customers pay them to have chips and prototypes designed to their specifications, and the revenue is recognized as the work proceeds. The filing puts the fall down to a large multi-year engineering project, begun in early 2022, winding down toward completion. [49, 48, 127, 128, 129]
What comes next, in the company's own words: new products under evaluation or development include LiDAR, cybersecurity-enabled microcontrollers and sensor-fusion processors. It expects research, administrative and capital spending to stabilize over time, and expects to keep incurring operating losses and negative cash flow from operations. If the Wuxi sale is completed, it says, Wuxi's results will no longer be consolidated and that reported revenue will be lost. [130, 131, 132]
The newest quarterly report shows revenue picking up: 119.5 million dollars in the first half of 2026 against 105.7 million a year earlier, with product revenue up 11.9 million, mainly on more units sold, and contract revenue up 1.8 million. Wuxi accounted for 41% of revenue in that half, against 38% a year earlier. [133, 134, 135]
What the desk infers (inferred, not filed)
- Wuxi, the Chinese unit indie has agreed to sell, most likely accounts for the bulk of what indie ships to Greater China: the China business and the business up for sale are largely one and the same. Because: Wuxi accounted for about 43% of 2025 revenue. [96] Shipments to Greater China made up 47.3% of 2025 revenue; no other region reached a fifth. [49, 60] Wuxi is a Chinese company whose subsidiaries are in Suzhou, Hong Kong and Shanghai. [87] Its outside shareholders include two of the top four Chinese carmakers. [90] Confidence 60 of 100. Wrong if: A filing that shows most of Wuxi's revenue shipped outside Greater China, or most Greater China revenue booked by indie's other subsidiaries.
- The two large Chinese carmakers that bought into Wuxi are most likely also buyers of its chips, directly or through their suppliers: the stake reads as a supply tie rather than a passive holding. Because: The filing calls their 2022 purchase, made with other investors in China, a strategic investment. [90] The money was meant to promote Wuxi's business development and strengthen its capabilities. [136] The proxy statement counts persistent growth among leading carmakers in China, especially in electric vehicles and camera monitoring, among the highlights of 2025. [125] Greater China is indie's largest shipping region, at 47.3% of 2025 revenue. [49] Confidence 55 of 100. Wrong if: A filing or a carmaker's own disclosure showing that neither investor buys Wuxi's or indie's products, directly or through a supplier.
- indie spends years ahead of its revenue by design: its chips are developed long before they ship and then sell for years, so research costs stay high against current sales, and the gap has been filled with outside money rather than cash from its own operations. Because: Automotive chips face stringent qualification, zero-defect requirements and extensive design-in timelines. [105, 137] One design can stay in production for seven years or longer. [54] Research and development took about 71% of 2025 revenue. [70] The record shows an operating loss and cash flowing out of operations in every year from 2020 to 2025. [69] The filing says liquidity has historically come mainly from debt and equity financing, and it expects operating losses and negative operating cash flow to continue. [71, 131] Confidence 75 of 100. Wrong if: A year in which cash from operations turns positive while research spending stays near its present share of revenue, or a filing showing most revenue coming from designs that reached production within a year or two of being won.
Sources
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to co-founding indie in 2007, he was Vice President of Marketing at Axiom Microdevices, tasked with driving company strategy, developing sales engagements and building key industry partnerships.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to Axiom, he was a Product Line Director at Skyworks Solutions and Conexant, and a Marketing Manager at Fujitsu.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to co-founding indie in 2007, Dr. Aoki was a co-founder, Board Member and Chief Architect of Axiom Microdevices, which was subsequently sold to Skyworks Solutions.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Previously, Dr. Aoki founded and served as co-CEO of PST Eletronica Ltd. in Brazil, which was later sold to Stoneridge, Inc.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Donald McClymont, age 56, has served as indie’s Chief Executive Officer since 2012 and is responsible for formulating its strategic vision, ensuring execution of business plans and creating shareholder value. Mr. McClymont has also served on indie’s Board of Directors since 2012. Prior to co-founding indie in 2012, he was vice president of marketing at Axiom Microdevices”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Ichiro Aoki, age 60, has served as indie’s President and as a member of the Board of Directors since 2012.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Dr. Aoki holds a Ph.D. and Masters in Electrical Engineering from the California Institute of Technology”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “These base salary increases balance the temporary salary reduction in place from November 2024 to March 2025 implemented at the request of the named executive officers to conserve cash and support the Company’s drive to profitability.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “During that time, the base salaries of Messrs. McClymont and Aoki were lowered to $1 on an annual basis”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Donald McClymont 57 Chief Executive Officer and Director Ichiro Aoki 61 President and Director Naixi Wu 41 Chief Financial Officer Michael Wittmann 55 Chief Operating Officer”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “From April 2025 to November 2025, when she was appointed Chief Financial Officer, Ms. Wu served as Chief Accounting Officer, leading indie’s accounting and finance operations and overseeing financial reporting.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “She joined indie in May 2021 as Director, SEC Reporting and served in that position until November 2021 when she assumed the role of Vice President, Accounting from November 2021 to September 2023.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “From September 2023 to April 2025, she served as Senior Vice President, Accounting.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to joining indie, from September 2017 to May 2021, Ms. Wu held senior accounting roles with increasing responsibility at CalAmp Corp., a company specializing in asset tracking services for various markets.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to CalAmp Corp., Ms. Wu served as Senior Manager of Financial Reporting at Westfield and Director of Financial Reporting at RealD. She began her career in PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP’s Assurance Practice”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “In April 2025, Mr. Bal, the Company’s then CFO notified the Company of his resignation as CFO, Chief Accounting Officer and Executive Vice President of the Company. His last day with the Company was May 13, 2025.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In this role, Mr. Wittmann is responsible for expanding and optimizing our global supply chain, managing manufacturing engineering functions and information technology functions, and overseeing day-to-day operations.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “From June 2022 until January 2024 when he was appointed as Chief Operating Officer, Mr. Wittmann served as Senior Vice President and General Manager, Power Business Unit. From March 2021 to June 2022, Mr. Wittmann served as indie’s Vice President, Marketing.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Prior to joining indie, from May 2012 to March 2021, Mr. Wittmann served in various senior marketing roles of increasing responsibility at Intel Corporation, serving most recently as Senior Director of 5G Solutions and General Manager of Wireless and Connectivity Sales from October 2016 to March 2021.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “David Aldrich, age 68, has been our Chairman since June 2021 and was chairman of the board of Skyworks Solutions, Inc., a position he held between 2014 and 2018.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Prior to his appointment as executive chairman, Mr. Aldrich had served as chief executive officer of Skyworks since its formation in 2002 via a merger between Alpha Industries and Conexant Systems’ wireless business.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Our Chief Executive Officer, who is also a member of our Board, is primarily responsible for our operations and strategic direction, while our Board Chairman, who is an independent member of the Board, is primarily focused on matters pertaining to corporate governance, including management oversight and strategic guidance.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Jeffrey Owens, age 70, has been our director since June 2021 and is a retired automotive technology executive. He served as executive vice president and chief technology officer of Delphi Automotive PLC, until his retirement in 2017.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “From March 2013 to March 2018, he was executive vice president & president of Europe for General Motors Company, where he was also a member of the GM executive committee.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “From August 2008 to September 2009, he was chairman of the executive board of Continental AG.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Dr. Neumann was previously with Volkswagen AG, where he was chief executive officer and vice president of Volkswagen Group China in Beijing from September 2010 to August 2012.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Ms. Brink retired from IBM in February 2015 after a successful 35-year career.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Sonalee Parekh, age 52, has been our director since June 2021 and has served as chief financial officer of SentinelOne, Inc., a provider of an AI-native cybersecurity platform, since March 2026.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Diane Biagianti, age 62, has been our director since April 2022 and serves as senior vice president, governance of Glaukos Corporation”
- The record on this page: the officers and directors who file Forms 3, 4 and 5 (the SEC's insider data sets)
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As of December 31, 2025, we had approximately 800 full time employees. None of our employees or contract workers are represented by a labor union.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our research activities are principally conducted at our headquarters in Aliso Viejo, California”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We maintain design centers for our semiconductor engineers and designers in the United States, Argentina, Canada, Hungary, Germany, Scotland, Morocco, Israel, Switzerland and China.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “This decrease of $21.0 million or 12% was primarily due to a $12.8 million decrease in personnel cost, a $3.8 million decrease in share-based compensation expense, and a $7.3 million decrease in various R&D program related expenses.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Decreases in both the personnel cost and share-based compensation expense were primarily driven by a decrease in headcount resulting from the reduction in force that took place in August 2024 and May 2025”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We focus on developing innovative, high-performance and energy-efficient mixed-signal system-on-chips ("SoCs") and system solutions for advanced driver assistance systems ("ADAS") in addition to adjacent industrial applications.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We are dedicated to offering our customers a comprehensive portfolio of highly integrated software and hardware solutions that enable automotive technology as well as emerging adjacent-market applications in robotics, quantum, and industrial mobility.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Analog ICs, by contrast, handle real-world signals such as temperature, pressure, light, sound, or speed”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Mixed-signal ICs combine digital and analog functions onto a single chip and play an important role in bridging real-world inputs into the digital domain.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our products serve a wide range of automotive applications, spanning advanced ADAS, such as automated emergency braking, lane‑keeping, blind‑spot detection, adaptive cruise control, and vulnerable road‑user protection through multimodal sensing that includes vision, radar, and LiDAR.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our sensors span all major modalities, including Radar, LiDAR, Ultrasound, and Computer Vision, while our embedded system control, power management, and interfacing solutions are accelerating the proliferation of automated vehicle safety features.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our current products include devices for a multitude of automotive applications spanning vision and radar processors, in-cabin wireless charging and USB power delivery, device interfacing through Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and high-speed video and data connectivity.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Additionally, through our recent acquisition of emotion3D based in Vienna, Austria, we now offer in addition to the SoC’s a high-valued software for Driver and Occupant Monitoring Systems.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our Photonics division designs, manufactures and integrates innovative photonic components and sub-systems on various technology platforms, including fiber Bragg gratings (“FBG”), low-noise lasers, athermal and tunable packaging, leveraging low-noise and high-speed electronics.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We also design and develop a comprehensive range of standard and custom light sources, including Superluminescent Light Emitting Diodes”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “These components are ideal for integration into high-performance laser systems, optical sensing (including automotive LiDAR, HUD, and gyroscopes), and adjacent markets supporting mobility, quantum, and quantum sensing.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Since our inception, we have shipped over 550 million devices to customers, and our products are powering solutions in multiple automotive suppliers.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our revenue represents both (i) non-recurring engineering (“NRE”) fees for the development of ICs and prototypes and (ii) product sales, including the sale of semiconductors under separate commercial supply arrangements.”
- The record on this page: revenue by line and by geography, as tagged in the annual report (the SEC's financial statement data sets)
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As a global innovator, we are an approved vendor to Tier 1 partners and our solutions can be found in marquee automotive OEMs worldwide.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Through focused R&D, leading intellectual property and a curated strategic partner network, we are on multiple Tier 1 Approved Vendor Lists (“AVLs”).”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We are partner and standard agnostic, allowing our solutions to be used globally and across multiple platforms and customers. We target innovative Tier 1 automotive suppliers”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Through our customer collaboration at the research and development level, our team members are often integrated into a customer’s technology selection and design processes”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Given automotive product cycles, we can be in production with customers for periods of up to seven years or longer with a single design.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “For example, sales to Aptiv, a leading Tier 1 automotive supplier, represented approximately 6%, 9% and 15% of our total revenue for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023, respectively.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “No individual customer accounted for more than 10% of the Company’s total revenue for the years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Two large customers represented 11% and 10% of accounts receivable as of December 31, 2025, respectively.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Acquired emotion3D, expanding indie’s perception software ecosystem, and secured a strategic partnership with Mahindra for their Electric Origin SUV series”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We currently ship products to Greater China (including Hong Kong and Taiwan), the United States, Portugal, Korea, Mexico, and Germany and other non-restricted countries through distributors.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The following tables present revenue disaggregated by geography of the shipping location for the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “For the years ended December 31, 2025, 2024 and 2023, approximately 65%, 66% and 63%, respectively, of our product revenues were recognized for shipments to customer locations in Asia.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Other than specific FBG and semiconductor laser-based products offered by our Photonics division, indie continues to utilize a fabless business model, working with a network of third parties to manufacture, assemble, and test our products.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our primary foundry partners are TSMC, Global Foundries, X-FAB and HHGrace and we may add foundries as our product portfolio evolves. We contract with X-FAB for mixed signal and high voltage foundry. HHGrace provides us deeper sub-micron capabilities with embedded Flash Memory.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We use TSMC and Global Foundries as our foundry partners for several process technologies, including advanced nodes.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We multi-source packaging at ASE, SCK, and other suppliers. We use test services from ASE, SCK, Sigurd and Terapower.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Manufacturing lead time is typically 26 weeks. The lead time for wafers is typically 16 weeks.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In connection with our acquisition of indie Photonics Canada Inc., which was previously known as TeraXion Inc., in October 2021 and indie Technologies Switzerland AG, which was previously known as Exalos AG, in September 2023, we added limited manufacturing capabilities in Quebec City, Canada, to assemble and test FBG-based products and semiconductor laser-based products, and in Switzerland to assemble specialized LED modules.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Additionally, we rely on third-party manufacturers located outside of the U.S. with a majority located in Asia.”
- The record on this page: the filed annual figures (EDGAR's company facts)
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In 2025, we spent approximately 71% of our revenues on research and development as we expand product development activities in support of pent-up customer demand.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Historically, we derive liquidity primarily from debt and equity financing activities as we have historically had negative cash flows from operations.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On August 26, 2022, we entered into an At Market Issuance Agreement (“ATM Agreement”) with B. Riley Securities, Inc., Craig-Hallum Capital Group LLC and Roth Capital Partners, LLC”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As of December 31, 2025, and since the inception of the program, indie raised gross proceeds of $90.2 million and issued 11,138,984 shares of Class A common stock”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On December 6, 2024, we issued $218.5 million in aggregate principal amount of our 2029 Notes. The 2029 Notes will be convertible into cash, shares of common stock or a combination of cash and common stock at our election in accordance with the terms of the indenture governing the 2029 Notes.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In June 2025, we entered into several separate, privately negotiated purchase agreements to repurchase $30.0 million in aggregate principal amount of our 2027 Notes at a discount.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Upon completion of this repurchase, $130.0 million principal amount of the 2027 Notes remains outstanding.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As of December 31, 2025, our balance of cash and cash equivalents, including restricted cash, was $155.7 million.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On June 10, 2021, we completed a series of transactions (the “Transaction”) with Thunder Bridge Acquisition II, Ltd (“TB2”) pursuant to the Master Transactions Agreement dated December 14, 2020, as amended on May 3, 2021 (the “MTA”).”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Additionally, we consummated a Private Investment in Public Equity (“PIPE”) financing, pursuant to which Surviving Pubco issued 15 million Class A common shares, generating net proceeds of $150 million as a result of the Transaction.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Surviving Pubco changed its name to indie Semiconductor, Inc. and listed our shares of Class A common stock on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC under the symbol “INDI.””
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On January 4, 2022, in connection with the acquisition of Symeo, the Company recorded contingent considerations as a current and a long-term liability”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “indie Semiconductor FFO GmbH, which was previously known as Silicon Radar GmbH (“indie FFO”)”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “a net gain of $31.9 million for the contingent considerations and acquisition-related holdback related to our acquisition of GEO Semiconductor Inc. which closed in March 2023”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On January 25, 2024 (the “Kinetic Closing Date”), indie and ADK LLC completed its acquisition of Kinetic. The acquisition was consummated pursuant to an executed APA to acquire certain research and development personnel, intellectual property and business properties from Kinetic, in support of a custom product development for a North American electric vehicle OEM.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On September 26, 2025 (the “emotion3D Closing Date”), Ay Dee Kay Ltd. completed its acquisition of emotion3D GmbH (“emotion3D”).”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The closing consideration consisted of (i) $17.7 million in cash as the initial cash consideration (including debt paid at closing and net of cash acquired) (ii) certain contingent considerations with total preliminary fair value of $7.3 million, payable in cash or Class A common stock at indie's sole election, subject to emotion3D's achievement of certain revenue-based milestones through February 28, 2027”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Wuxi indie Microelectronics (“Wuxi”), a Chinese entity with approximately 59% voting controlled and approximately 34% owned by the Company as of December 31, 2025 and Wuxi’s wholly-owned subsidiaries, indie Semiconductor Suzhou, indie Semiconductor HK, Ltd and Shanghai Ziying Microelectronics Co., Ltd.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As indie continues to control Wuxi’s Board of Directors and has the majority of the voting interests, Wuxi’s financial results will continue to be consolidated with those of ADK LLC and its other wholly-owned subsidiaries.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In May 2025, indie entered into a non-binding agreement with United Faith Auto-Engineering Co., Ltd., a publicly-listed company in the People’s Republic of China (“United Faith”), to sell up to all of our 34.38% equity interest in Wuxi.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On November 29, 2022, the Company entered into and closed an agreement with multiple investors in China, including two of the top four Chinese automotive OEMs, that secured a strategic investment (“Wuxi Capital Raise”) through Wuxi indie Microelectronics Ltd. (“Wuxi”), indie’s majority controlled subsidiary.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The Wuxi Capital Raise provided Wuxi additional funding of CNY300,000 (approximately $42,000) by issuing 371,160 shares from Wuxi, which represents 16% of Wuxi’s equity at the time of issuance.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “an ability to exchange their Wuxi shares for shares of indie’s Class A common stock in the event Wuxi does not successfully complete a local initial public offering (“IPO”) by December 31, 2027”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “If Wuxi is unable to consummate an IPO, indie undertakes to exchange the shares issued in this capital raise for indie’s Class A common stock equal to the total capital raised plus a premium of 8% per year (simple interest) between the execution date and December 31, 2027.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “On October 27, 2025, we entered into an Asset Purchase Agreement (the "Wuxi Agreement") through Ay Dee Kay, LLC ("ADK"), pursuant to which we have agreed to sell ADK's entire equity interest in Wuxi to United Faith.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “United Faith will purchase all of ADK’s outstanding equity interest in Wuxi (the "Wuxi Divestiture") for a total gross transaction consideration of RMB 960,834,355, or approximately $135 million (based on the exchange rate in effect on October 24, 2025), payable in cash to ADK, net of applicable local taxes.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “For the year ended December 31, 2025, Wuxi accounted for approximately 43% and 11% of indie’s consolidated revenue and operating expenses, respectively.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In November 2025, United Faith received its shareholder approval of the Whole Transaction and has also submitted the Whole Transaction for regulatory review.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “the receipt of all required regulatory approvals of the Whole Transaction, including approval by the Shenzhen Stock Exchange and the China Securities Regulatory Commission.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “ADK LLC held approximately 59.00% voting control and approximately 34.38% ownership interest in Wuxi as of both June 30, 2026 and December 31, 2025.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “Wuxi’s product lines have become increasingly commoditized and are diverging from the Company’s ADAS-focused technology roadmap. This potential divestiture enables the Company to exit these non-core products and reallocate capital towards higher-growth ADAS technologies.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “Further, upon completion of this potential divestiture, the Company will be released from its conditional”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “obligation to exchange shares of the China subsidiary for the Company’s Class A common stock, as the existing shareholders of the Wuxi subsidiary will tender their interests in the current entity in exchange for equity in a publicly traded company in China”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “To win with customers and programs, we bring unique designs that allow major cost savings through higher levels of product integration, reducing the total number of chips needed to support multiple requirements.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Furthermore, we leverage our packaging capabilities to integrate multiple chips into a single package.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Due to the high degree of regulatory scrutiny and safety requirements in the automotive industry, the semiconductor market is characterized by stringent qualification processes, zero defect quality requirements and functionally safe design architectures.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We are ISO9001 and ISO26262 certified (including achieving ASIL-D, the highest automotive safety integrity level), compliant to IATF16949 and intend to pursue further relevant certifications.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our robust development processes and company guidelines have resulted in indie devices that are capable of exceeding the requirements of AEC Q100 Automotive Grade.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We have over 360 patents issued protecting a number of core technologies, and over 260 pending patent applications, but we do not rely on any particular patent or patents for our success and have instead relied on our know-how and trade secrets.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our issued patents will expire between 2026 and 2043.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Our primary competitors are other automotive-focused semiconductor companies, including Infineon, Monolithic Power Systems, NXP, Renesas and ST Microelectronics.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Some competitors have more financial resources than we do, while others have a more diversified set of products and end markets.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Regulatory bodies—particularly in Europe—are driving adoption through measures such as the EU General Safety Regulation mandating Driver Drowsiness and Attention Warning systems for all new vehicles from July 2024, and Advanced Driver Distraction Warning ("ADDW") requirements extending to all new vehicles by July 2026, with Euro NCAP also requiring direct DMS for five‑star ratings.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “indie’s growth opportunity is not dependent upon global automotive vehicle production volumes, but rather on the increased levels of semiconductor content that are necessary to support the growing adoption of safety and automation systems and enhanced user experiences applications as introduced above.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Most of our revenue has been generated from sales of products to a location outside of the U.S.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Moreover, we have material operations and relationships in China, including an interest in Wuxi.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “With the exception of some photonics components from our Canadian facility, the US trade policies and resulting tariffs have had minimal direct impact on indie's operations to date.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The U.S. government has continued to expand export controls restricting the ability to send certain products and technology related to semiconductors, semiconductor manufacturing, AI chips, and advanced computing technology to certain countries, including China.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “In addition, recent measures by China restricting exports of certain minerals (including selected rare-earth metals) and the possibility of further expansions of such restrictions could disrupt wafer foundry inputs, upend supply chains, increase our costs, or reduce demand for products that incorporate affected materials.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Any military conflict, trade restrictions, or political instability affecting Taiwan could significantly disrupt semiconductor manufacturing and supply chains globally, as Taiwan is home to critical foundry operations upon which the semiconductor industry depends.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Revenue for the year ended December 31, 2025 was $217.4 million, compared to $216.7 million for the year ended December 31, 2024, an increase of $0.7 million or 0%, which was primarily driven by a $4.3 million increase in product revenue, partially offset by a $3.6 million decrease in contract revenue.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The increase in product revenue was due primarily to increase in volume of products sold, partially offset by change in average selling price as well as product mix.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Achieved several key milestones for our flagship radar SoC, including shipping commencement in Q425 and Tier 1 partner release of their Gen8 radar product incorporating indie’s technology”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Continued design-win momentum for our camera processors in multiple ADAS applications, including camera and in-cabin monitoring systems, eMirror and OMS/DMS”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Steady traction of our wireless charging solutions supporting Qi2.0 and Qi2.2 25-watt”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form DEF 14A filed 2026-04-17: “Persistent growth among leading OEMs in China, particularly in the EV and camera monitoring market spaces, and emerging humanoid robots”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As part of this strategy, we are actively exiting lower‑value, lower‑margin in‑cabin products such as interior lighting, and reallocating resources toward differentiated silicon and software‑enabled platforms.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “Generally, our NRE contracts with our customers initially contain a single distinct performance obligation, which is to provide NRE design services for products based on the customer’s specifications.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “For NRE arrangements, we recognize revenue over time as services are provided based on the terms of the contract on an input basis, using costs incurred as the measure of progress.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The decrease in contract revenue of $3.6 million or 25% was primarily due to a large multi-year non-recurring engineering project that commenced in early 2022 that is winding down in the current year toward its completion stage.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “New products under evaluation or development include LiDAR, cybersecurity-enabled microcontrollers, and sensor-fusion processors that leverage our broad multi-sensor processing expertise”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “We expect to continue to incur net operating losses and negative cash flows from operations. We also expect our research and development expenses, general and administrative expenses and capital expenditures to stabilize over time.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The Asset Sale, if completed, will result in loss of reported revenue as Wuxi’s results of operations will no longer be consolidated with our results of operations.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “Revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2026 was $119.5 million, compared to $105.7 million for the six months ended June 30, 2025, an increase of $13.8 million, which was primarily driven by a $11.9 million increase in product revenue and a $1.8 million increase in contract revenue.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “The increase in product revenue was due primarily to an increase in volume of products sold, partially offset by a change in product mix.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-Q filed 2026-08-07: “For the six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, Wuxi accounted for 41% and 38% of indie’s consolidated revenue”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “The funds raised are intended to promote Wuxi’s business development and strengthen its capabilities.”
- indie Semiconductor, Inc., Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27: “As a result, products must meet high reliability standards and have extensive design-in timelines.”
Where the revenue comes from
Product and service lines in fiscal 2025: Product 95%, Service 5%. By geography: China 47%, Europe 20%, United States 15%, Asia Pacific Excluding China 9%, South Korea1 7%, North America Excluding United States 2%. As tagged in its annual report (Form 10-K, filed 2026-02-27).
Who runs it
Mcclymont, Donald (Chief Executive Officer); Aoki, Ichiro (President); Wu, Naixi (Chief Financial Officer); Schiller, Thomas (CFO and EVP of Strategy); Wittmann, Michael (Chief Operating Officer); Aldrich, David J (director); Brink, Diane D (director); Owens, Jeffrey J (director); Parekh, Sonalee Elizabeth (director); Biagianti, Diane W. (director); and 1 more. 11 officers and directors have filed their own trades in the last fifteen months, names and titles as filed with the SEC, through 2026-09-30.
This file: Overview · Past · Present · Future · Filings · every company on file
Every stock is a company. We grade the company behind the stock. CrossAssetData is a company research product: no investment advice, no price targets, no price predictions; every claim carries its source, and unseen means unseen. The full file draws when the page's script runs: the essentials, the balance sheet, the estimators, the trend, and every filing of the last ten years.